Make your own free website on Tripod.com

RESULTS

Home
Places to Play in Alberta
Strathmore Badminton Club
Team Event Details
DRAWS & TIMES
Contact Us
Entry Fee/Teams
Team Rosters
RESULTS

18th Annual Strathmore Open Team Badminton Challenge

2010 Winners
 
A - Made in Kauai: Ana Cumming, Greg Bury, Mark Docksteader, Joseph Donaldson, Vining Wolff
 
B - Chris Low - Chris Low, Benson Chan, Colin Specht, Alfred Lui, Jane Wu, Ivan Khoo
 
C- OMG, It's a Possum: Casara Hong, Corey Tse, Keith Lee, Tansie Kuang, Graydon Robb, Mike Kyrcska
 
High School: Edison 1 beat Edison 2
 
 
 
BEST Dressed ( by Far): Ain't no hollaback girls.
 
2009 Winner
 
A - E-Styles: Eric Reid, Logan Campbell, Steve Hong, Steve Ngyuen
 
B- The Giants: Carol, Seta, Harry , Darren, Mark
 
C - Inconsistence: Terrance, Gilbert, Kristine
 
 
2008 Winners
 

A Division:

Winner: Hard Boiled Egg - Keith Chan, Greg Bury, Vining Wolff, Grace Gao

Runner Up: Captain Lam - Mike Lam, Logan Campbell, Eric Reid, Avish Makol, Steve Nguyen

 

B Division:

Winner: Ping Pong Fong's Fresh HK Style Rice Cracker Factory - Alan Chee, Keith Lee, Jeff Fong, Casara Hong, Kacey Tung

Runner Up: Stubble Jumpers - Rick Beattie, Jason Johnson, Sear, Ben Harack, Brent Kwon

 

C Division:

Winner: Old Wise - Kristine Lee , Pak Chan, Lilian Hong, Kent Carter, Johnson Chau , Kevin Chau

Runner Up: Operation Dim Sum - Stan"Capt'n BBQ Pork Bun" Lee, Calvin "Big Fat Dumpling" Chiew, Tommy "Oily Stick" Yip, Kathy "Duck Feet" Medina, Irene "Chicken Feet" Wong, Stephanie "Back bean Sauce Spareribs" Pham

 

High School:

Winner: Intimidated? We got big bags! - Darren Fung, Carlin Shen, Dylan Yang, Jenna Yang, Lina Fang

Runner Up: WoW - Johnny Le, Daniel Duong, Jacky Nguyen, Allan Huynh, Darren Uong, Antoinette Quach

 

 

Best Dressed Team: Operation Dim Sum

Best Team Name: Ping Pong Fong's Fresh HK Style Rice Cracker Factory

2007 Winners

 
A WINNER: Nameless Wonders (Greg Bury, Keith Chan, Chris Chow)
 
B Winner: Pound For Pound (Johnson Chau, Wouter, Kristine, Ken Y. Scoot Tham, Tika)
 
C Winner: Alan's Noob Patrol (Alan Chee, Keith Lee, Jeff Fong, Casara Hong, Kacey Tung)
 
 
 
2006 Winners
 
 
 
A WINNER: THE MISFITS (Conrad Sun, Tim Rostrup, Emmet Gibney, Vining Wolff)
 
B Winner: BlueBird Whackers (Johnson Chau, Wouter, Randy, Wendy, Kristine, Krista)
 
C Winner: The Pink Flamingos (Al Dougan, Wes Dougan, Theo Owel, Clarence Kooistra, Ed Yu)  

Elimination Draw will be posted at the Tournament